Lot n°0250

- SIMPSON (James). A Visit to Flanders in July, 1815, being chiefly an account of the field of Waterloo, with a short sketch of Antwerp and Brussels, at that time occupied by the wounded of both armies. Edinburgh, William Blackwood, 815, in-12, VI-[2]-186 p., 1 plan dépliant de la bataille de Waterloo, cartonnage en papier beige postérieur, dos lisse, pièce de titre, non rogné, cachet au titre. L'introduction est datée du 30 octobre 1815 !
Estimation: 50/75€
Adjugé: 160€