Lot n°0094

- LAMARCK (J.B. de) et CANDOLLE( A.P). Synopsis plantarum in flora gallica descriptarum. Parisiis, Apud Agasse, 1806, 8°, XXIV-432 p., demi-veau vert de l'époque, dos orné. Édition originale. A collaborative effort by Lamarck and Augustin Pyrame de Candolle, and one of the earliest works by Candolle (1778-1841), the Swiss botanist who studied with Lamarck (Singer, History of Biology, page 195 ; Wellcome, III, 435 ; Pritzel, 50007).
Estimation: 50/75€
Adjugé: 50€