Lot n°0022

- BOERHAAVE (Hermann). Tractatus de viribus medicamentorum. Editio tertia [...]. Additamentis locupletiorem fecit benedictus Boudon. Venitiis, Bettinelli, 1774, in-12, XLVIII-443 p., plein vélin souple de l?époque. « The success of this spurious Edition, followed by many reprints, shows clearly how much Boerhaave?s teaching on the medical treatment of diseases was valued » (Lindeboom, Bibliogr. Boerhaaviana, 315).
Estimation: 25/50€
Adjugé: 70€