Lot n°0131

- Exemplaire de Paul Otlet.- LARNED (J.N), editor. The Literature of American History. A bibliographical guide in which the scope, character and comparative worth of books in selected lists are set forth in brief notes by critics of authority. Boston, Houghton, Mifflin and C°, 1902, 4°, 588 p. (texte sur 2 colonnes), demi-chagrin vert à coins, dos à 5 nerfs, auteur, titre et filets dorés, tête dorée (rel. frottée). Envoi à Paul Otlet daté de New York, 5 novembre 1913. Paul Otlet (1868-1944) est le créateur avec Henri La Fontaine de la classification décimale universelle (CDU) et de l'Office international de bibliographie.
Estimation: 25/50€
Adjugé: Invendu