Lot n°0488

BROODTHAERS.- - Marcel Broodthaers. No Photographs allowed. Exhibition. Oxford, Museum of Modern Art, 1975, plaquette in-12, agrafé. Rare catalogue enrichi d'un envoi sur double page, daté "Londres, le 28-5-75". Sous son nom imprimé, Broodthaers a indiqué son adresse londonienne.
Estimation: 200/300€
Adjugé: 220€