Lot n°0098

HOGARTH.- TRUSLER (J.). - The Works of William Hogarth, in a Series of Engravings : with Descriptions and a Comment on their Moral Tendency. Anecdotes of the Author and his Works by J. Hogarth and J. Nichols. London, Jones and Co, 1833, 2 vol. 4°, 110 gravures hors texte en noir, demi-chagrin brun à coins, dos à 5 nerfs perlés, tête dorés (rel. frottées, dos passés, rouss. aux planches) (reliure signée E. Niedrée) (non collationné).
Estimation: 50/75€
Adjugé: 130€